alwg.cap.gov
Main Content

ALWG HQ Directory

Command (CC) Section                                                                                                                                           updated 10 May 22
CC Commander   Col Harris, James A
CV     Vice Commander Lt Col Hall, John D
CVD       Wing Diversity Officer Capt Pugliese, Gregory D
      Advisor to the Commander Col Bass, William
      Advisor to the Commander Lt Col Coghlan, Harold A
CS     Chief of Staff Lt Col Butler, Talmadge
DCS       Asst. Chief of Staff Lt Col Hartin, David K
CCC     Command NCO   MSgt Harker, Peter R
CCN     NCO Advisor   Lt Col Hartin, David K
      Director of Development   vacant - email application
DA   Administration Section
    Director of Administration Capt Eric Williams
      Assistant Director of Administration Lt Col Coghlan, Patricia K
      Administration Officer Lt Col Hartin, David K
DP   Personnel Section
    Director of Personnel Capt Eric Williams
      Personnel Officer Col Bass, William
      Personnel Officer Col Lewis, James B
      Personnel Officer Lt Col Lovin, Dennis A
      Personnel Officer Lt Col Coghlan, Patricia K
AE   Aerospace Education Section
    Director of Aerospace Education Capt Anderson, Dan
      External Aerospace Education Officer Maj Stephens, Rodney
      Internal Aerospace Education Officer   vacant - email application
CP   Cadet Programs Section
    Director of Cadet Programs Lt Col Staton, Arnold C
      Assistant Director of Cadet Programs Capt Fuchs, Brianna
      Cadet Advisory Council Advisor Lt Col Staton, Arnold C
        CAC Chair C/Capt Wolfe, Ashley
        CAC Vice Chair C/CMSgt Guerra, Anne
        CAC Recorder C/2d Lt Thornton, Izen
      Cadet Programs Development Officer Capt Lohse, Heather L
        Assistant Cadet Activities Officer Lt Col Tate, Christopher A
        Assistant Cadet Activities Officer Lt Col Lewis, Melissa
             
HC   Chaplain Section
    Wing Chaplain Maj Fogal, James W
      Deputy Wing Chaplain Lt Col McMillan, Robert H
      Deputy Wing Chaplain Lt Col Sellers, Steven L
      Character Development Instructor Lt Col Staton, Arnold C
DC   Communications Section
    Director of Communications Lt Col Jerman, John L
      Assistant Director of Communications Lt Col Randolph, John M
      Assistant Lt Col Booth, Benjamin M
      Assistant Lt Col Butler, Talmadge
      Assistant Lt Col Hartin, David K
      Assistant Maj Allen, Ronald W
      Communications Engineering Officer Capt Lewis, Eric T
      Communications Training Officer   vacant - email application
      Communications Licensing Officer   vacant - email application
DES   Emergency Services Section
    Director of Emergency Services Lt Col Kuykendall, Bryce
      Assistant Director of Emergency Services Capt Dockery, Jeffrey C
      Emergency Services Training Officer Lt Col Hall, John D
      Emergency Services Officer Lt Col Long, Michael
        Assistant Maj May, Gerald F
        Assistant MSgt Harker, Peter R
      Search and Rescue Officer   vacant - email application
      Disaster Relief Officer Lt Col Hartin, David K
        Assistant Lt Col Rogers, Brady K
FM   Financial Management Section
    Director of Wing Finance Col Dorning, Robert M
      Assistant Finance Officer Lt Col Butler, Talmadge
JA   General Counsel
    Legal Officer Capt Davis, John R
      Assistant Col Owens, Joseph M
      Assistant Lt Col Hanson, Ronald W
      Assistant Capt Lohse, Heather L
      Assistant Capt Kirkland, William A
      Assistant Capt Noone, Robert
      Assistant Capt Pugliese, Gregory D
      Assistant Capt Spencer, James V
GR   Government Relations Section
    Government Relations Advisor Col Joseph M Owens
      Assistant Government Relations Advisor Col Lewis, James B
      Assistant Lt Col Coghlan, Harold A
      Assistant Lt Col Saloom, Joseph
HS   Health Services Section
    Health Services Officer Capt Clayton, Kathleen M
HO   Historian Section
    Wing Historian   vacant
      Assistant Lt Col Hartin, David K
IT   Information Technology Section
    Director of Information Technology 1st Lt Anderson, James B
      Information Technology Officer MSgt Harker, Peter R
      Web Security Administrator Lt Col Kuykendall, Bryce
IG   Inspector General Section
    Inspector General Col Oakman, Michael A
      Assistant Inspector General Lt Col Boyd, Alford
      Assistant Lt Col Jerman, John L
      Assistant Lt Col Landry, Austin S
      Assistant Lt Col Mitcham, Eugene L
      Assistant Lt Col Mitcham, Patricia H
      Assistant Capt Pugliese, Gregory D
           
LG   Logistics Section
    Director of Logistics Lt Col Butler, Talmadge
      Assistant Director of Logistics Col Dorning, Robert M
      Assistant Lt Col Hartin, David K
      Aircraft Maintenance Officer 1st Lt Madison, Nicholas R
        Assistant 1st Lt Maasha, Rumaasha W
      Transportation Officer Lt Col Butler, Talmadge
      Supply Officer Lt Col Butler, Talmadge
PA   Public Affairs Section
    Public Affairs Officer Col Harris, James A
      Assistant Public Affairs Officer Lt Col Hartin, David K
      Assistant Lt Col Miller, Kim A
      Assistant Lt Col Mitcham, Patricia H
      Assistant 1st Lt Mooney, Amy K
      Assistant SSgt Flowers, La-Tunya
RR   Marketing Section
    Director of Recruiting and Retention Lt Col Coghlan, Patricia K
      Assistant  Recruiting & Retention Officer    
DO   Operations Section
    Director of Operations Lt Col Robbins, Joseph R
ADO     Assistant Director of Operations Col Altieri, Jayson 
      Assistant Col Bass, William
      Assistant Lt Col Butler, Talmadge
      Assistant  - Special Projects Lt Col Reed, Bill
      Assistant Lt Col Updegraff, Jerry 
      Assistant Maj Jirik, Frank J 
      Assistant Lt Col Kuykendall, Bryce  
      Assistant Maj Foster, Carlton L
      Assistant Maj Hester, Charles
DOU     Assistant - sUAS 1st Lt Calamaio, Casey
      Alerting Officer Lt Col Robbins, Joseph R
        Assistant Alerting Officer Lt Col Reed, William D
        Assistant Lt Col Kuykendall, Bryce
      Standardization/Evaluation Officer Lt Col Nelson, Bart
        Assistant Standard/Evaluation Officer Lt Col Coghlan, Harold A
        Assistant Maj Harkey, Rayburn
        Assistant Maj Phillips, Ricky L
      CIS Officer Maj Fogal, James W
        Asst. CIS Officer Lt Col McGonegal, Thomas R
      Cadet Orientation Fight Coordinator MSgt Harker, Peter R
        Glider Flight Coordinator   vacant - email application
        Powered Flight Coordinator MSgt Harker, Peter R
      Counter Drug Officer Capt Lusk, Sharon L
      Homeland Security Officer   vacant - email application
XP   Plans and Programs Section
    Plans and Programs Officer   Lewis, James B
ET   Education and Training Section    
    Director of Education and Training 1st Lt Augustine, Charles
      Assistant Education and Training Officer Lt Col Hartin, David K
      Assistant Maj Swatloski, Richard P
        Testing Officer Lt Col Lovin, Dennis A
        Assistant Lt Col Staton, Arnold C
        Assistant Maj Swatloski, Richard P
SE   Safety Section
    Director of Safety Capt Clayton, Bruce M
      Assistant Director of Safety Col Bass, William
      Assistant Lt Col Coghlan, Harold A
      Assistant Lt Col Hartin, David K
      Assistant 1st Lt Welkenback, Justin R
           
           

 

© 2022 Civil Air Patrol. All rights reserved.